Vizzy Denavit–Hartenberg parameters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#d0d0d0;" colspan="6" | Left eye | | align="center" style="background:#d0d0d0;" colspan="6" | Left eye | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Link''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''alpha''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''R''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''theta''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''D''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' ''' | ||
|- | |||
| align="center"|1||align="center"|Pi/2||align="center"|0||align="center"|0||align="center"|0||align="center"|virtual link | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|1||align="center"|Pi/2||align="center"|0||align="center"|0||align="center"|0||align="center"|M0 → M1 | | align="center"|1||align="center"|Pi/2||align="center"|0||align="center"|0||align="center"|0||align="center"|M0 → M1 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center"|4||align="center"|-Pi/2||align="center"|0||align="center"|111||align="center"|0||align="center"|M3 → M5 | | align="center"|4||align="center"|-Pi/2||align="center"|0||align="center"|111||align="center"|0||align="center"|M3 → M5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 26 December 2011
| Head center | |||||
| Link | alpha | R | theta | D | |
| 0 | Pi/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | virtual link |
| 1 | Pi/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | M0 → M1 |
| 2 | Pi/2 | 0 | 0 | -370 | M1 → M2 |
| 3 | Pi | 132.21 | 0 | 0 | M2 → M3 |
| Left eye | |||||
| Link | alpha | R | theta | D | |
| 1 | Pi/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | virtual link |
| 1 | Pi/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | M0 → M1 |
| 2 | Pi/2 | 0 | 0 | -370 | M1 → M2 |
| 3 | Pi | 132.21 | 0 | 0 | M2 → M3 |
| 4 | -Pi/2 | 0 | 111 | 0 | M3 → M5 |